Organic tamanu tree seed oil is traditionally used for skin problems by people living in the Pacific Islands, Asia and Africa. It normalizes the skin and soothes irritation. It is a source of antioxidants, showing anti-aging properties. Reduces the visibility of scars and stretch marks. Thanks to cold pressing and lack of refining, it retains its full value.
SKIN TYPES & CONDITIONS:
Problematic skin. Sensitive skin, prone to irritation. Scars and stretch marks.
HOW TO USE:
Before use on the face or body, it is recommended to combine in half with another oil. Apply in undiluted form only point-by-point. Enriches the effect of other cosmetics – can be added to body lotion or face cream. Can be combined with hyaluronic acid.
INGREDIENTS:
Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil (organic, unrefined, cold-pressed)
BIO, 100% natural, vegan
NET VOL.:  50 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tamanu Oil BIO”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked